Awards

Rookie of the Year

  • 2016 – Arlisa Arwood
  • 2015 – Courtney Denney
  • 2014 – Kandice Yaple
  • 2013 – Joni Good
  • 2012 – Ryan Flanagan
  • 2011 – Jennifer Harvey
  • 2010 – Diana Smith
  • 2009 – Ron Franklin
  • 2008 – Stephanie Norwood
  • 2007 – Carol Ferguson
  • 2006 – Dennis Robbins
  • 2005 – Jennifer Smith
  • 2004 – Cindy Hollingshead
  • 2003 – Scott Binns
  • 2002 – Tami Adams
  • 2001 – Shea Dittrich
  • 2000 – Robin Wilson
  • 1999 – Bonnie Wright
  • 1998 – Harold Simmons
  • 1997 – Donny Allen
  • 1996 – Linda Wheelan

REALTOR of the Year

  • 2016 – Forrest Stodghill
  • 2015 – Dave McGarrah
  • 2014 – Spencer Aggus
  • 2013 – John Yaple
  • 2012 – Lana Nelson
  • 2011 – Carol Ferguson
  • 2010 – Lori Lanier
  • 2009 – Donny Allen
  • 2008 – Susan Hornback
  • 2007 – Melissa Annis
  • 2006 – Cheryl Ramos
  • 2005 – Tami Adams
  • 2004 – Jean Roy
  • 2003 – Bonnie Wright
  • 2002 – Doris Carlin
  • 2001 – Charles Burt
  • 2000 – Terry Greene
  • 1999 – Barbara Calwhite
  • 1998 – Mark Stephenson
  • 1997 – Gary Nelson
  • 1996 – Dee McCormick
  • 1995 – Roy Deem
  • 1994 – Vicki Christensen
  • 1993 – Ray McDaniel
  • 1992 – Gil Stevens
  • 1991 – Sandie Phillips
  • 1990 – Janis McGrew

REALTOR Team Member of the Year

  • 2015 – Judy Lowe

REALTOR Spirit

  • 2016 – Linda Richmond
  • 2015 – Forrest Stodghill
  • 2014 – Jennifer Reaves
  • 2013 – Jenny Hocker
  • 2012 – Heather Owens
  • 2011 – Gay Lynne Dawson
  • 2010 – Daryl Rhodes
  • 2009 – Wayne Litherland
  • 2008 – Valery Fazio
  • 2007 – Jennifer Smith
  • 2006 – Melissa Annis
  • 2005 – Donny Allen
  • 2004 – Cindy Hollingshead
  • 2003 – Bella Morris
  • 2002 – Mike Flanagan
  • 2001 – Roy Deem
  • 2000 – Nick Kanakis
  • 1999 – Bonnie Wright
  • 1998 – Carl Taylor

Lifetime Achievement for Distinguished Service

  • 2016 – Vicki Christenson
  • 2015 – Doris Carlin
  • 2015 – Nancy Good - Affiliate
  • 2014 – Carol McDaniel
  • 2013 – Nick Kanakis
  • 2012 – Sandy Wells
  • 2011 – Michael Woolston
  • 2010 – Mark Stephenson
  • 2009 – Dave McGarrah
  • 2008 – Jean Roy
  • 2007 – Mary Davis and Betty Corbin

Affiliate of the Year

  • 2016 – Joshua Maresh/ Union Transfer and Storage
  • 2015 – Richard Huskey/SMB Bank
  • 2014 – Michael Pace/Southwest Missouri Bank
  • 2013 – Doyle Still/Community Bank and Trust
  • 2012 – Tami Altman/Welcome Home Magazine and Derek Gander/Premier Home Inspections
  • 2011 – Doris Sorenson/Allied Home Mortgage
  • 2010 – Bridget Salzer/First State Bank
  • 2009 – Jesse Sepeda/Certified Building Inspections
  • 2008 – Loretta Bailey/Allstate Insurance- Loretta Bailey Agency
  • 2007 – Larry Allgood/First American Title Company
  • 2006 – Jeanne Devitt/Liberty Bank
  • 2005 – Andy Falls, Melinda Walker, Vicki Daniels, & Jimmy Thomas/SMB